Highland Community College | Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:19 PM 2/25/2010 Page 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last Chance Meet 2010 - 2/25/2010 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Walters Wellness Center | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women 55 Meter Dash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Prelims | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preliminaries | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Hill, Marquisha | Highland | 7.36 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | May, Martika | Highland | 7.43 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Welborn, Chelsey | Highland | 7.65 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women 55 Meter Dash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Hill, Marquisha | Highland | 7.19 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Welborn, Chelsey | Highland | 7.40 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | May, Martika | Highland | 7.58 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women 200 Meter Dash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Dennis, Annakay | Colby | 27.15 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women 5000 Meter Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kahssay, Hlifti | Colby | 19:18.23 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women 55 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Prelims | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preliminaries | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Terrell, Maggie | Cloud | 10.09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women 4x400 Meter Relay | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Highland | A | 4:09.65 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Wilson, Desi | Johnson County | 1.65m | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Smith, Vynnessa | Coffeyville | 1.50m | 6.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Terrell, Maggie | Cloud | 1.50m | 6.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sperfslage, Julie | Highland | 1.50m | 6.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Scott, Kate | Cowley County | 1.45m | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Swayne, Jade | Johnson County | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women Pole Vault | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Hoover, Allison | Cowley County | 3.05m | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Howard, Kate | Cloud | FAIL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Richards, Keythra | Allen | 5.57m | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Goldson, Rackell | Allen | 5.39m | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Seda, Emily | Coffeyville | 5.32m | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | McQueen, Mikia | Coffeyville | 5.19m | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Threadgill, Akilah | Allen | 4.59m | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Terrell, Maggie | Cloud | 4.51m | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women Triple Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Richards, Keythra | Allen | 10.96m | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | McQueen, Mikia | Coffeyville | 10.17m | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Goldson, Rackell | Allen | 10.17m | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women Shot Put | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Garetson, Ashley | Cloud | 11.22m | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women Weight Throw | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Reddig, Cearra | Cowley County | 13.52m | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jordan, Valeria | Highland | 13.49m | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Blunt, Brittany | Coffeyville | 13.40m | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Garetson, Ashley | Cloud | 13.26m | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Roepke, Maggie | Highland | 13.17m | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Derrick, Deven | Highland | 12.03m | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Green, Whitney | Cowley County | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men 55 Meter Dash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Prelims | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preliminaries | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ewing, Sean | Highland | 6.97 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Zabokrtsky, Kyle | Cloud | 7.55 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men 55 Meter Dash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ewing, Sean | Highland | 6.78 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men 200 Meter Dash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ewing, Sean | Highland | 1.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men 500 Meter Dash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Robinson, Meatche | Highland | 1:08.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Richards, Stevorn | Colby | 1:08.90 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men 600 Meter Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Olliviere, Shawn | Colby | 1:24.91 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Robinson, Meatche | Highland | 1:25.31 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Richards, Stevorn | Colby | 1:26.67 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Barnett, Johnathon | Highland | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Banks, Kyrese | Allen | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men 800 Meter Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Seury, Hilary | Cloud | 1:58.75 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Gonzalez, Adderly | Cloud | 2:01.88 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Rolfe, Robert | Cloud | 2:02.56 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Martus, Cody | Cloud | 2:02.92 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Shikuku, Ed | Highland | 2:03.05 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Estavillo, Adam | Johnson County | 2:03.72 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kenea, Addis | Johnson County | 2:10.70 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Stayton, Hunter | Cloud | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Batliner, Brian | Unattached | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Briska, Kaspars | Cloud | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men 55 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Brown, Darian | Coffeyville | 8.11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Zabokrtsky, Kyle | Cloud | 10.13 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Taylor, Cameron | Cloud | 2.08m | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | King, D'Wayne | Cloud | 1.98m | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hamm, Kale | Cowley County | 1.93m | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Zabokrtsky, Kyle | Cloud | 1.88m | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Butler, Phillip | Johnson County | FAIL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men Pole Vault | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zabokrtsky, Kyle | Cloud | 4.15m | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Valcin, Rick | Cowley County | 4.15m | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Schmelzle, Nick | Cloud | 4.00m | 5.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Pratt, Marcus | Cloud | 4.00m | 5.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Rolfe, Robert | Cloud | 3.05m | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Fondon, Dominic | Coffeyville | 7.33m | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Butler, Phillip | Johnson County | 7.23m | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Giddle, Jarrett | Allen | 7.20m | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sublett, Vernon | Johnson County | 7.09m | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Taylor, Cameron | Cloud | 7.00m | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | McDaniels, Ellis | Highland | 6.67m | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Zabokrtsky, Kyle | Cloud | 5.93m | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Valderas, Maurice | Unattached | 5.53m | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men Triple Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Giddle, Jarrett | Allen | 14.37m | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sublett, Vernon | Johnson County | 13.80m | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Fondon, Dominic | Coffeyville | 13.71m | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Butler, Phillip | Johnson County | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men Shot Put | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Pildavs, Martin | Cloud | 13.14m | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Zabokrtsky, Kyle | Cloud | 9.94m | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Rolfe, Robert | Cloud | 9.78m | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men Weight Throw | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Pildavs, Martin | Cloud | 16.69m | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Thompkins, Kameron | Coffeyville | 14.27m | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Putman, Mason | Cowley County | 13.55m | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Graves, Kendric | Coffeyville | 12.71m | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | White, Edric | Cowley County | 12.62m | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | James, Charles | Cowley County | 12.61m | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) | Highland | 55.3333 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2) | Allen County | 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) | Coffeyville | 30.3333 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4) | Cloud County | 24.3333 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5) | Cowley County | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6) | Colby | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7) | Johnson County | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) | Cloud County | 124 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2) | Coffeyville | 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) | Cowley County | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4) | Colby | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4) | Johnson County | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6) | Highland | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7) | Allen County | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||