Licensed
to Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's
Meet Manager 2/23/2014 01:50 PM
KJCCC Indoor Championships -
2/19/2014 to 2/21/2014
Anshutz Pavilion
Lawrence,
KS
Results
Women
60 Meter Dash Jayhawk West
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.19
2003 V. Campbell,
Barton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Raven Cloud County 7.81q 1
2 Corley, Martavia Dodge City C 7.97q 3
3 Lee, Kristian Hutchinson C 8.00q 1
4 Ohanta, Jane Cloud County 8.02q 3
5 Baker, Kiarra Butler Count 8.09q 4
6 Ricks, Anika Cloud County 8.09q 3
7 Avery, Ambria Barton Count 8.11q 4
8 Davis, Avianna Garden City 8.12q 2
9 Turner, Ashli Dodge City C 8.19 4
10 Tucker, Desiree' Dodge City C 8.35 1
11 Schmidt, Emily Colby CC 8.67
4
12 Terzic, Mirjana Butler Count 9.49 2
Women
60 Meter Dash Jayhawk West
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.19
2003 V. Campbell,
Barton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Raven Cloud County 7.81 10
2 Corley, Martavia Dodge City C 7.97 8
3 Lee, Kristian Hutchinson C 8.00 6
4 Ohanta, Jane Cloud County 8.02 5
5 Baker, Kiarra Butler Count 8.09 4
8.081
6 Ricks, Anika Cloud County J8.09 3
8.085
7 Avery, Ambria Barton Count 8.11 2
8 Davis, Avianna Garden City 8.12 1
Women
200 Meter Dash Jayhawk West
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 23.85 1992 A. Bailey, Barton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Avery, Ambria Barton Count 26.46 5 10
2 Davis, Raven Cloud County 26.51 6
8
3 Corley, Martavia Dodge City C 26.56 7
6
4 Lee, Kristian Hutchinson C 26.71 1
5
5 Loggins, Baaijah Hutchinson C 26.81 1
4
6 Turner, Ashli Dodge City C 26.84 6 3
7 Logan, Alexis Cloud County 26.88 5
2
8 Ohanta, Jane Cloud County 26.89 7
1
9 Davis, Avianna Garden City 27.14 3
10 Brown, Kadijah Garden City 27.22 4
11 Baker, Kiarra Butler Count 27.54 5
12 Tucker, Desiree' Dodge City C 27.92 3
13 Wilson, Kelsey Colby CC 28.54 3
14 Lawrence, Brittany Butler Count 28.64 1
15 Schmidt, Emily Colby CC 29.18 2
16 Montoya, Haylie Colby CC 31.70 2
Women
400 Meter Dash Jayhawk West
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 54.19 1992 I. Turner, Barton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barnett, Brenda Cloud County 1:00.28 6 10
2 Winston, Kiana Barton Count 1:01.13 5
8
3 Ohanta, Jane Cloud County 1:01.22 5
6
4 Loggins, Baaijah Hutchinson C 1:01.95 2
5
5 Reinert, Jonelle Butler Count 1:02.38 2
4
6 Avery, Ambria Barton Count 1:02.88 2
3
7 Halliman, Sueshi-Ann Butler Count 1:03.69 1
2
8 Hampton, Morgan Dodge City C 1:04.18 4
1
9 Kiolbassa, Ryann Dodge City C 1:05.64 3
10 Ricks, Anika Cloud County 1:06.88 1
11 Scheidegger, Taylor Dodge City C 1:13.25 1
12 Frayre, Stephanie Garden City 1:13.73 3
Women
600 Meter Run Jayhawk West
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:29.69 2003 K. Gayle, Barton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blackwell, Brianna Cloud County 1:45.44 3 10
2 Hudson, Sydney Dodge City C 1:47.09 2
8
3 Schrock, Madison Hutchinson C 1:47.18 2
6
4 Holley, Davida Cloud County 1:47.74 3 5
5 Flores, Terra Butler Count 1:52.50 2
4
6 Johnson, Ti'ara Cloud County 1:55.36 1
3
7 Flores, Angie Garden City 1:55.71 2
2
8 Shaw, KaPresha Dodge City C 1:57.44 1
1
-- Horne, Nhaieemah Butler Count DNF 2
Women
800 Meter Run Jayhawk West
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:11.93 2002 T. Winston, Barton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Abu, Agnes Barton Count 2:26.71
2 10
2 Lambert, Katie Cloud County 2:28.06 2
8
3 Atwood, Antonique Dodge City C 2:29.26 2
6
4 Lambert, Ashlyn Hutchinson C 2:29.88 1
5
5 McVicker, Tera Dodge City C 2:39.77 2
4
6 Trupe, Tricia Butler Count 2:44.41 2
3
7 Jackson, Jayden Cloud County 2:57.62 1
2
8 Perez, Karla Garden City 3:21.02 1
1
Women
1000 Meter Run Jayhawk West
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:49.20 1992 I. Turner, Barton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Abu, Agnes Barton Count 3:09.19 1 10
2 Collymore, Abiane Butler Count 3:14.72 2
8
3 Kidd, Janelle Butler Count 3:16.73 1
6
4 Wedekind, Madison Butler Count 3:16.73 1
5
5 Lambert, Katie Cloud County 3:22.60 2
4
6 Wangari, Trizer Colby CC 3:23.37 1
3
7 Childress, Alyssa Dodge City C 3:29.55 2
2
8 Kim, Tabitha Barton Count 3:29.91 2
1
9 Serem, Dolvine Colby CC 3:33.79 1
10 Boroughs, Jenny Garden City 3:34.13 2
11 Williams, Savannah Dodge City C 3:39.75 1
12 Castro, Anahy Garden City 3:55.03 1
13 Jackson, Jayden Cloud County 4:15.91 1
-- Johnson, Ti'ara Cloud County DNS 1
Women
1 Mile Run Jayhawk West
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:56.81 2006 D. Nukuri, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mato, Lydia Barton Count 12:00.01 10
5 Lambert, Katie Cloud County J12:00.05 8
7 Boroughs, Jenny Garden City J12:00.10 6
8 Castro, Anahy Garden City J12:00.11 5
9 Soliz, Sierra Dodge City C J12:00.06 4
10 Williams, Savannah Dodge City C J12:00.09 3
11 Bolmer, Jaden Garden City J12:00.12 2
12 Serem, Dolvine Colby CC J12:00.14 1
14 Notah, Kendell Butler Count J12:00.16
15 Palacios, Ruth Dodge City C J12:00.13
Women
3000 Meter Run Jayhawk West
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:51.92 2006 D. Nukuri, Butler
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mato, Lydia Barton Count 10:20.40
2 10
2 Loza, Bianca Dodge City C 11:52.51 2
8
3 Claxton, Ashley Hutchinson C 11:57.09 1
6
4 Young, Lindi Butler Count 12:22.47 2
5
5 Schroeder, Jenna Barton Count 12:36.26 1
4
6 Waldron, Breah Hutchinson C 12:39.26 1
3
7 Flanigan, Hayley Butler Count 12:52.43 1
2
8 De La Cruz, Vanessa Dodge City C 12:54.19 1
1
9 Thornton, Sandra Garden City 12:58.01 1
10 Bolmer, Jaden Garden City 12:59.64 1
11 Notah, Kendell Butler Count 13:00.95 1
-- Romine, Kaylah Hutchinson C DNS 1
-- Palacios, Ruth Dodge City C DNS 1
Women
5000 Meter Run Jayhawk West
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 17:13.81 2007 B. Rotich, Colby
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mato, Lydia Barton Count 18:45.37
10
2 Loza, Bianca Dodge City C 20:38.25 8
3 Young, Lindi Butler Count 20:55.74 6
4 Romine, Kaylah Hutchinson C 21:01.73 5
5 Waldron, Breah Hutchinson C 21:50.88 4
6 Flanigan, Hayley Butler Count 22:05.33 3
7 De La Cruz, Vanessa Dodge City C 22:06.48 2
8 Schroeder, Jenna Barton Count 22:22.93 1
9 Thornton, Sandra Garden City 22:38.45
Women
60 Meter Hurdles Jayhawk West
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.49
2005 K. Brown, Barton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lorick, Modesty Barton Count 9.07q 3
2 Winston, Kiana Barton Count 9.22q 4
3 Walton, Kiera Garden City 9.29q 1
4 Wilson, Kelsey Colby CC 9.39q 3
5 Brown, Ebony Garden City 9.51q 3
6 Brower, Whitney Dodge City C 9.69q 1
7 Clifton, Lahni Barton Count 10.07q 3
8 Vanburen, Abby Hutchinson C 10.13q 4
9 Barnett, Brenda Cloud County 10.21
2
10 Montoya, Haylie Colby CC 10.24 1
11 Johnson, Ti'ara Cloud County 10.25 2
12 Hampton, Morgan Dodge City C 10.89 1
13 Schrock, Madison Hutchinson C 11.29 2
14 Williams, Kylie Hutchinson C 11.63 3
15 Wright, Dejia Dodge City C 12.06 1
Women
60 Meter Hurdles Jayhawk West
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.49
2005 K. Brown, Barton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Winston, Kiana Barton Count 9.06 10
2 Lorick, Modesty Barton Count 9.07 8
3 Walton, Kiera Garden City 9.29 6
4 Wilson, Kelsey Colby CC 9.39 5
5 Brown, Ebony Garden City 9.51 4
6 Brower, Whitney Dodge City C 9.69 3
7 Clifton, Lahni Barton Count 10.07 2
8 Vanburen, Abby Hutchinson C 10.13 1
Women
4x400 Meter Relay Jayhawk West
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:51.23 1988
, Barton
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barton County CC 'A' 4:03.04 2
10
1) Abu, Agnes 2) Clifton, Lahni
3) Winston, Kiana 4) Gaskins, Annette
2 Cloud County CC 'A' 4:06.09 2
8
1) Barnett, Brenda 2) Ohanta, Jane
3) Blackwell, Brianna 4) Holley, Davida
3 Butler County CC 'A' 4:12.86 2
6
1) Reinert, Jonelle 2) Hodge, Ashanna
3) Horne, Nhaieemah 4) Halliman, Sueshi-Ann
4 Dodge City CC 'A' 4:14.50 1
5
1) Hampton, Morgan 2) Kiolbassa, Ryann
3) Hudson, Sydney 4) Atwood, Antonique
5 Hutchinson CC 'A' 4:33.26 1
4
1) Schrock, Madison 2) Lambert, Ashlyn
3) Williams, Kylie 4) Loggins, Baaijah
-- Colby CC 'A'
DNS 2
1) Montoya, Haylie 2) Wilson, Kelsey
3) Russell, Carlisa 4) Large, Halsie
-- Garden City CC 'A' DNS 1
1) Davis, Avianna 2) Flores, Angie
3) Castro, Anahy 4) Frayre, Stephanie
Women
4x800 Meter Relay Jayhawk West
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:26.96 1995 , Barton
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler County CC 'A' 10:10.80 10
1) Wedekind, Madison 2) Kidd, Janelle
3) Reinert, Jonelle 4) Collymore, Abiane
2 Garden City CC 'A' 10:48.25 8
1) Boroughs, Jenny 2) Castro, Anahy
3) Bolmer, Jaden 4) Thornton, Sandra
3 Dodge City CC 'A' 10:49.23 6
1) Hudson, Sydney 2) Williams, Savannah
3) Soliz, Sierra 4) Shaw, KaPresha
4 Hutchinson CC 'A' 10:49.45 5
1) Henson, Kaitlin 2) Freeman, Kiley
3) Claxton, Ashley 4) King, Priscilla
Women
Distance Medley Jayhawk West
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 12:14.28 2002 , Barton
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dodge City CC 'A' 13:44.73 10
1) Childress, Alyssa 2) Atwood, Antonique
3) McVicker, Tera 4) Soliz, Sierra
2 Colby CC 'A' 14:07.60 8
1) Serem, Dolvine 2) Russell, Carlisa
3) Large, Halsie 4) Wangari, Trizer
3 Garden City CC 'A' 14:36.53 6
1) Boroughs, Jenny 2) Flores, Angie
3) Bolmer, Jaden 4) Castro, Anahy
4 Hutchinson CC 'A' 14:48.72 5
1) Henson, Kaitlin 2) Jacobs, Lauren
3) Freeman, Kiley 4) King, Priscilla
Women
High Jump Jayhawk West
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 1.77m 2001 H. Fountain, 2005 S. Davidson,
Barton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bowman, Bethany Barton Count 1.56m 5-01.25 10
2 Lee, Kanedra Hutchinson C J1.56m 5-01.25
8
3 Walton, Kiera Garden City 1.51m 4-11.50
6
4 Brown, Kadijah Garden City J1.51m 4-11.50
5
5 Schrock, Madison Hutchinson C 1.46m 4-09.50
4
6 Wright, Dejia Dodge City C J1.46m 4-09.50
2.50
6 Swanson, Taylor Cloud County J1.46m 4-09.50
2.50
8 Hamlin, Ajia Cloud County J1.46m 4-09.50
1
9 Brown, Ebony Garden City 1.36m 4-05.50
-- Reimer, Juliette Dodge City C NH
-- Large, Halsie Colby CC DNS
-- Clifton, Lahni Barton Count DNS
-- Owen, Michelle Dodge City C DNS
Women
Pole Vault Jayhawk West
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 3.55m 2012 Kaylee Eklund, Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Swanson, Taylor Cloud County 3.90mM 12-09.50 10
2 Holley, Davida Cloud County 2.60m 8-06.25
8
-- Winkle, Brittany Hutchinson C DNS
Women
Long Jump Jayhawk West
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.24m 1992 Saunders, Barton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Kadijah Garden City 5.67m 18-07.25 10
2 Gaskins, Annette Barton Count 5.41m 17-09.00
8
3 Lee, Kanedra Hutchinson C 5.15m 16-10.75
6
4 Jones, N'Kia Barton Count 5.14m 16-10.50
5
5 Wallace, Tameca Cloud County 5.11m 16-09.25
4
6 Wright, Dejia Dodge City C 4.95m 16-03.00
3
7 Walton, Kiera Garden City 4.91m 16-01.50
2
8 Swanson, Taylor Cloud County 4.82m 15-09.75
1
9 Corley, Martavia Dodge City C 4.70m 15-05.00
10 Kinser, Nicole Hutchinson C 4.69m 15-04.75
11 Clifton, Lahni Barton Count 4.56m
14-11.50
12 Large, Halsie Colby CC 4.54m 14-10.75
13 Roopchan, Paige Colby CC 4.39m 14-05.00
14 Scheidegger, Taylor Dodge City C 4.36m 14-03.75
15 Bell, Jamie Butler Count 4.34m 14-03.00
16 Williams, Kylie Hutchinson C 4.29m 14-01.00
17 Hamlin, Ajia Cloud County 4.16m 13-07.75
-- Brown, Ebony Garden City FOUL
Women
Triple Jump Jayhawk West
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 12.81m 1998 K. Spencer, Barton
Name
Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wallace, Tameca Cloud County 12.15m 39-10.50 10
2 Jones, N'Kia Barton Count 11.23m 36-10.25
8
3 Lee, Kanedra Hutchinson C 10.98m 36-00.25
6
4 Barnett, Brenda Cloud County 10.81m 35-05.75
5
5 Ochs, Tahje Barton Count 10.62m 34-10.25
4
6 Blackwell, Brianna Cloud County 10.47m 34-04.25
3
7 Kinser, Nicole Hutchinson C 10.29m 33-09.25
2
8 Brown, Kadijah Garden City 10.20m 33-05.75
1
9 Gaskins, Annette Barton Count 10.12m 33-02.50
10 Wright, Dejia Dodge City C 10.04m 32-11.25
11 Roopchan, Paige Colby CC 9.86m 32-04.25
-- Gueary, Kadecha Hutchinson C FOUL
Women
Shot Put Jayhawk West
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 15.48m 2004 C. Lee, Barton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Linton, Anna Cloud County 12.79m 41-11.50 10
2 Reid, Rashell Cloud County 11.80m 38-08.75
8
3 Evans, Elizabeth Barton Count 11.56m 37-11.25
6
4 Windle, Alyssa Colby CC 10.81m 35-05.75
5
5 Watkins, Dusty Dodge City C 10.72m 35-02.00
4
6 Pywell, Shelbe Pratt CC 10.71m 35-01.75
3
7 Herd, Cat Hutchinson C 10.65m 34-11.25
2
8 Hoheisel, Janelle Hutchinson C 10.14m 33-03.25
1
9 Wright, Josie Butler Count 9.84m 32-03.50
10 Wright, Jamie Colby CC 9.69m 31-09.50
10 Melvin, Alec Hutchinson C 9.69m 31-09.50
12 Borger, Rebecca Pratt CC 9.67m 31-08.75
Women
Weight Throw Jayhawk West
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.40m 2004 A. Brooks, Barton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reid, Rashell Cloud County 13.15m 43-01.75 10
2 Wright, Josie Butler Count 12.88m 42-03.25
8
3 Evans, Elizabeth Barton Count 12.32m 40-05.00
6
4 Griffin, Alex Hutchinson C 12.26m 40-02.75
5
5 Herd, Cat Hutchinson C J12.26m 40-02.75
4
6 Linton, Anna Cloud County 12.13m 39-09.75
3
7 Windle, Alyssa Colby CC 11.95m 39-02.50
2
8 Farthing, Nicole Hutchinson C 11.46m 37-07.25
1
9 Wright, Jamie Colby CC 11.45m 37-06.75
Women
800 Meter Run Jayhawk West Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Large, Halsie Colby CC 2:34.94 2
632
2 Schrock, Madison Hutchinson C 2:39.64 2
577
3 Blackwell, Brianna Cloud County 2:43.82 1
530
4 Clifton, Lahni Barton Count 2:48.01 2 484
5 Cox, Trenna Barton Count 2:51.86 1
444
6 Hoheisal, Janelle Hutchinson C 2:54.09 1
422
7 Wright, Jamie Colby CC 3:13.99 1
246
8 Brown, Ebony Garden City 3:14.27 2
244
9 Walton, Kiera Garden City 3:19.69 2
204
10 Roopchan, Paige Colby CC 3:21.61 1
191
11 Hamlin, Ajia Cloud County 3:37.40
1 97
-- Reid, Rashell Cloud County SCR 1
Women
60 Meter Hurdles Jayhawk West Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Walton, Kiera Garden City 9.25 3
858
5 Clifton, Lahni Barton Count 9.67 4
775
7 Large, Halsie Colby CC 9.74 4
761
8 Brown, Ebony Garden City 9.80 3
750
10 Cox, Trenna Barton Count 10.36 5
646
12 Roopchan, Paige Colby CC 10.69 3
589
13 Blackwell, Brianna Cloud County 10.90 6
553
14 Schrock, Madison Hutchinson C 11.25 1
496
15 Reid, Rashell Cloud County 11.84 2
407
16 Hamlin, Ajia Cloud County 12.05 2
377
17 Hoheisal, Janelle Hutchinson C 12.11 1
368
18 Wright, Jamie Colby CC 12.67 5
295
Women
High Jump Jayhawk West Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schrock, Madison Hutchinson C 1.53m 5-00.25
655
1 Walton, Kiera Garden City 1.53m 5-00.25
655
3 Large, Halsie Colby CC 1.44m
4-08.75 555
3 Brown, Ebony Garden City 1.44m 4-08.75
555
6 Hamlin, Ajia Cloud County 1.41m 4-07.50
523
6 Clifton, Lahni Barton Count 1.41m 4-07.50
523
9 Hoheisal, Janelle Hutchinson C 1.35m 4-05.00
460
10 Roopchan, Paige Colby CC 1.32m 4-04.00
429
12 Cox, Trenna Barton Count 1.29m 4-02.75 399
12 Reid, Rashell Cloud County 1.29m 4-02.75
399
15 Blackwell, Brianna Cloud County 1.23m 4-00.50
340
17 Wright, Jamie Colby CC 1.17m 3-10.00
284
Women
Long Jump Jayhawk West Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
2 Large, Halsie Colby CC 5.10m 16-08.75
587
3 Brown, Ebony Garden City 4.99m 16-04.50
557
6 Blackwell, Brianna Cloud County 4.65m
15-03.25 466
7 Clifton, Lahni Barton Count 4.55m 14-11.25
441
8 Walton, Kiera Garden City 4.49m 14-08.75
426
9 Hoheisal, Janelle Hutchinson C 4.46m 14-07.75
418
10 Schrock, Madison Hutchinson C 4.41m 14-05.75
406
11 Roopchan, Paige Colby CC 4.36m 14-03.75
393
13 Cox, Trenna Barton Count 4.13m 13-06.75
338
14 Hamlin, Ajia Cloud County 4.10m 13-05.50
331
16 Wright, Jamie Colby CC 3.75m 12-03.75
252
-- Reid, Rashell Cloud County SCR
Women
Shot Put Jayhawk West Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reid, Rashell Cloud County 11.66m 38-03.25
639
2 Hoheisal, Janelle Hutchinson C 10.75m 35-03.25
579
5 Wright, Jamie Colby CC 9.95m 32-07.75
526
8 Walton, Kiera Garden City 8.36m 27-05.25
423
9 Large, Halsie Colby CC 8.18m 26-10.00
411
10 Clifton, Lahni Barton Count 7.98m 26-02.25
398
11 Brown, Ebony Garden City 7.94m 26-00.75
395
12 Blackwell, Brianna Cloud County 7.76m 25-05.50
384
13 Schrock, Madison Hutchinson C 7.68m 25-02.50
379
14 Roopchan, Paige Colby CC 7.55m 24-09.25
370
17 Hamlin, Ajia Cloud County 7.35m 24-01.50
357
18 Cox, Trenna Barton Count 7.34m 24-01.00
357
Women
Indoor Pentathlon Jayhawk West
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 3735 1996 L. Wright, 2002 H. Fountain,
Barton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Large, Halsie Colby CC 2946 10
2 Clifton, Lahni Barton Count 2621 8
3 Walton, Kiera Garden City 2566 6
4 Schrock, Madison Hutchinson C 2513 5
5 Brown, Ebony Garden City 2501 4
6 Blackwell, Brianna Cloud County 2273 3
7 Hoheisal, Janelle Hutchinson C 2247 2
8 Cox, Trenna Barton Count 2184 1
9 Roopchan, Paige Colby CC 1972
10 Hamlin, Ajia Cloud County 1685
11 Wright, Jamie Colby CC 1603
Women
60 Meter Dash Jayhawk East
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.19
2003 V. Campbell,
Barton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henry, Terika Allen County 7.68q 1
2 Hitchcock, Precious Coffeyville 7.72q 2
3 Davis, Tina Neosho Count 7.73q 2
4 Evans-Jenkins, Azarya Coffeyville 7.78q 4
5 Corhn, Krystal Highland CC 7.88q 4
6 Moxey, Rickera Neosho Count 7.93q 4 DQ
7 Dakorson, Guttu Neosho Count 8.04q 4
8 Greene, Brya Johnson Coun 8.05q 3
9 Taylor, Rakiyah Cowley Count 8.05
1
10 Edmonds, Dakkota Johnson Coun 8.16 2
11 Henry, marrissa Kansas City 8.27 1
12 Landfard, Friday Kansas City 8.31 1
13 Carthan, Shaina Highland CC 8.39 2
14 Luptak, Kireston Highland CC 8.56 3
15 Montgomery, Kia Cowley Count 8.61 3
-- Mitchell, Kim Coffeyville FS 3
-- Mason, Ashley Kansas City DNS 2
Women
60 Meter Dash Jayhawk East
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.19
2003 V. Campbell,
Barton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Henry, Terika Allen County 7.68 1 10
2 Hitchcock, Precious Coffeyville 7.72 1
8
3 Corhn, Krystal Highland CC 7.74 1
6
4 Evans-Jenkins, Azarya Coffeyville 7.78 1
5
5 Davis, Tina Neosho Count 7.79 1
4
6 Moxey, Rickera Neosho Count 7.93 1
DQ
7 Dakorson, Guttu Neosho Count 8.04 1
3
8 Greene, Brya Johnson Coun 8.05 1
2
9 Taylor, Rakiyah Cowley Count 8.05 1 1
Women
200 Meter Dash Jayhawk East
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 23.85 1992 A. Bailey, Barton
Name
Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry, Terika Allen County 24.66 8 10
2 Aidoo, Stephanie Coffeyville 24.98 8
8
3 Hitchcock, Precious Coffeyville 24.98 8
6
4 Davis, Tina Neosho Count 25.64 7
5
5 Moxey, Rickera Neosho Count 25.77 6 DQ
6 Craig, Thronda Coffeyville 25.77 7
4
7 Mitchell, Mickalla Johnson Coun 25.84 1
3
8 Style, Vanessa Allen County 25.98 8
2
9 Bates, Sharae Neosho Count 26.15 2 1
10 Alyn, Elesha Allen County 26.74 5
11 Townsend, Joi Kansas City 27.02 3
12 Henry, marrissa Kansas City 27.57 4
13 Ross, Annie Highland CC 28.33 2
14 Montgomery, Kia Cowley Count 29.53 4
-- Mason, Ashley Kansas City DNS 4
-- Edmonds, Dakkota Johnson Coun DNS
6
Women
400 Meter Dash Jayhawk East
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 54.19 1992 I. Turner, Barton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aidoo, Stephanie Coffeyville 58.08 6 10
2 Craig, Thronda Coffeyville 59.53 6
8
3 Mitchell, Mickalla Johnson Coun 59.57 2
6
4 Norgaisse, Vallerie Coffeyville 1:00.07 6
5
5 Miller, Jasmine Highland CC 1:02.76 5
4
6 Dakorson, Guttu Neosho Count 1:02.92 5
3
7 Ross, Annie Highland CC 1:03.46 4
2
8 Melillo, Samantha Allen County 1:03.88 4
1
9 Dixon, Tierica Neosho Count 1:05.65 3
10 Taylor, Rakiyah Cowley Count 1:06.09 4
11 Jefferson, Brooke Cowley Count 1:09.77 3
Women
600 Meter Run Jayhawk East
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:29.69 2003 K. Gayle, Barton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Mandy Highland CC 1:41.46 3 10
2 Williams, Madison Johnson Coun 1:43.00 3
8
3 Amo-Mensah, Eva Coffeyville 1:45.93 3
6
4 Kelly, Tyler Neosho Count 1:47.24 1
5
5 Boynton, Rashe Coffeyville 1:48.58 3
4
6 Herron, Makenzie Johnson Coun 2:05.35 2
3
Women
800 Meter Run Jayhawk East
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:11.93 2002 T. Winston, Barton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Clair, Danielle Cowley Count 2:26.52 2 10
2 Meinke, Brooklyn Johnson Coun 2:27.88 2
8
3 Simpson, Sydney Johnson Coun 2:37.65 2
6
4 Damron, Michala Johnson Coun 2:43.78 2
5
5 Andrews, Zakiayyah Coffeyville 2:46.16 1
4
6 Waite, Haleigh Coffeyville 2:50.04 1
3
Women
1000 Meter Run Jayhawk East
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:49.20 1992 I. Turner, Barton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hoard, Crystal Highland CC 3:16.93 2 10
2 Nelson, Katie Johnson Coun 3:18.91 2
8
3 Miller, Paige Johnson Coun 3:20.16 2
6
4 Crewse, Kendra Coffeyville 3:27.76 2
5
5 Enns, Ciara Coffeyville 4:09.03 1
4
-- Simpson, Sydney Johnson Coun DNS 2
Women
1 Mile Run Jayhawk East
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:56.81 2006 D. Nukuri, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Nelson, Katie Johnson Coun J12:00.02 10
3 Hartzell, Abi Johnson Coun J12:00.03 8
4 Miller, Paige Johnson Coun J12:00.04 6
6 Geib, Rebecca Highland CC J12:00.07 5
13 Warren, Kelsey Highland CC J12:00.08 4
-- Rodriquez, Natasha Neosho Count DNS
Women
3000 Meter Run Jayhawk East
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:51.92 2006 D. Nukuri, Butler
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Binger, Briana Cowley Count 11:36.40 2 10
2 Bailey, Alison Johnson Coun 11:44.67 2
8
3 Hartzell, Abi Johnson Coun 11:50.16 2
6
4 Gorthy, Mackenzie Johnson Coun 11:54.45 2
5
5 Hartley, Karly Cowley Count 12:13.39 2
4
6 Olsen, Hannah Highland CC 13:10.26 2
3
7 Shortt, Christina Coffeyville 13:25.37 2
2
-- Rodriquez, Natasha Neosho Count DNS 1
Women
5000 Meter Run Jayhawk East
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 17:13.81 2007 B. Rotich, Colby
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Binger, Briana Cowley Count 19:58.73 10
2 Bailey, Alison Johnson Coun 20:23.86 8
3 Celliti, Marie Johnson Coun 20:31.51 6
4 Hartley, Karly Cowley Count 20:42.77 5
5 Gorthy, Mackenzie Johnson Coun 20:54.97 4
6 Boeckman, Caitlin Allen County 21:37.27 3
7 Soap, Tirzah Allen County 22:53.32 2
Women
60 Meter Hurdles Jayhawk East
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.49
2005 K. Brown, Barton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Style, Vanessa Allen County 8.88q 1
2 Bates, Sharae Neosho Count 8.98q 4
3 Thomas, Deara Coffeyville 9.02q 2
4 Alyn, Elesha Allen County 9.07q 2
5 Norgaisse, Vallerie Coffeyville 9.32q 4
6 Miller, Jasmine Highland CC 9.41q 3
7 Redding, Tavica Coffeyville 9.45q 1
8 Kelly, Tyler Neosho Count 9.54q 4
9 Williams, Kaylyn Johnson Coun 9.64 2
10 Jefferson, Brooke Cowley Count 11.07 4
Women
60 Meter Hurdles Jayhawk East
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.49
2005 K. Brown, Barton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Style, Vanessa Allen County 8.88 1 10
2 Bates, Sharae Neosho Count 8.98
1 8
3 Thomas, Deara Coffeyville 9.02 1
6
4 Alyn, Elesha Allen County 9.07 1
5
5 Norgaisse, Vallerie Coffeyville 9.32 1
4
6 Miller, Jasmine Highland CC 9.41 1
3
7 Redding, Tavica Coffeyville 9.45 1
2
8 Kelly, Tyler Neosho Count 9.54 1
1
Women
4x400 Meter Relay Jayhawk East
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:51.23 1988 , Barton
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Coffeyville CC 'A' 3:58.99 2
10
1) Aidoo, Stephanie 2) Hitchcock, Precious
3) Norgaisse, Vallerie 4) Craig, Thronda
2 Johnson County CC 'A' 4:12.17 2
8
1) Meyers, Emily 2) Mitchell, Mickalla
3) Meinke, Brooklyn 4) Harris, N'Dia
3 Neosho County CC 'A' 4:13.77 1
6
1) Bates, Sharae 2) Davis, Tina
3) Dixon, Tierica 4) Dean, Starnecia
-- Cowley County CC 'A' DNS 1
1) Taylor, Rakiyah 2) St. Clair, Danielle
3) Jefferson, Brooke 4) Montgomery, Kia
Women
4x800 Meter Relay Jayhawk East
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:26.96 1995 , Barton
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson County CC 'A' 10:11.15 10
1) Simpson, Sydney 2) Damron, Michala
3) Miller, Paige 4) Williams, Madison
2 Coffeyville CC 'A' 10:32.81 8
1) Boynton, Rashe 2) Amo-Mensah, Eva
3) Andrews, Zakiayyah 4) Crewse, Kendra
Women
Distance Medley Jayhawk East
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 12:14.28 2002 , Barton
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson County CC 'A' 13:49.13 10
1) Celliti, Marie 2) Damron, Michala
3) Herron, Makenzie 4) Simpson, Sydney
2 Cowley County CC 'A' 14:05.37 8
1) Binger, Briana 2) Montgomery, Kia
3) St. Clair, Danielle 4) Hartley, Karly
3 Coffeyville CC 'A'
15:33.20 6
1) Waite, Haleigh 2) Higdon, Jammeria
3) Enns, Ciara 4) Shortt, Christina
Women
High Jump Jayhawk East
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 1.77m 2001 H. Fountain, 2005 S.
Davidson, Barton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gurka, Rebekah Johnson Coun 1.61m 5-03.25 10
2 Rushin, Amberleigh Cowley Count 1.56m 5-01.25
8
3 Smith-Brown, Taylor Highland CC 1.51m
4-11.50 6
4 Meyers, Emily Johnson Coun J1.51m 4-11.50
4.50
4 Brice, Jalisa Johnson Coun J1.51m 4-11.50
4.50
6 Turner, Ericka Cowley Count 1.46m 4-09.50
3
7 Munger, Bailey Highland CC J1.46m 4-09.50
2
8 Knowles, Shaniqua Coffeyville J1.46m 4-09.50
1
9 Francis, Tawanda Neosho Count J1.46m 4-09.50
Women
Pole Vault Jayhawk East
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 3.55m 2012 Kaylee Eklund, Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Howe, Lia Johnson Coun 3.35m 10-11.75 10
2 Meeth, Eley Cowley Count 3.05m 10-00.00
8
3 Andrews, Shelbie Cowley Count 2.60m 8-06.25
6
-- Middleton, Hannah Cowley Count NH
-- Dennis, Amy Johnson Coun DNS
Women
Long Jump Jayhawk East
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.24m 1992 Saunders, Barton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Harris, N'Dia Johnson Coun 5.62m 18-05.25 10
2 Meyers, Emily Johnson Coun 5.35m 17-06.75
8
3 Knowles, Shaniqua Coffeyville 5.13m 16-10.00
6
4 Gurka, Rebekah Johnson Coun 5.12m 16-09.75
5
5 Bates, Sharae Neosho Count 5.09m 16-08.50
4
6 Francis, Tawanda Neosho Count 4.96m 16-03.25
3
7 Edwards, Terra Coffeyville 4.90m 16-01.00
2
8 Carthan, Shaina Highland CC 4.83m 15-10.25
1
9 Banks, Celina Cowley Count 4.81m 15-09.50
10 Redding, Tavica Coffeyville 4.71m 15-05.50
Women
Triple Jump Jayhawk East
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 12.81m 1998 K. Spencer, Barton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alyn, Elesha Allen County 12.06m 39-07.00 10
2 Brice, Jalisa Johnson Coun 11.74m 38-06.25
8
3 Knowles, Shaniqua Coffeyville 11.23m 36-10.25
6
4 Harris, N'Dia Johnson Coun 11.12m 36-05.75
5
5 Edwards, Terra Coffeyville 10.89m 35-08.75
4
6 Banks, Celina Cowley Count 10.65m 34-11.25
3
7 Redding, Tavica Coffeyville 10.44m 34-03.00
2
8 Gurka, Rebekah Johnson Coun J10.44m 34-03.00
1
9 Carthan, Shaina Highland CC 9.95m 32-07.75
Women
Shot Put Jayhawk East
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 15.48m 2004 C. Lee, Barton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Racquel Coffeyville 13.80m 45-03.50 10
2 Milton, Jamesia Cowley Count 13.72m 45-00.25
8
3 Woodhouse, Tisay Cowley Count 12.71m 41-08.50
6
4 Jimenez, Destinee Cowley Count 12.59m 41-03.75
5
5 Kassanavoid, Janee' Johnson Coun 12.47m 40-11.00
4
6 Rowland, DaNay Coffeyville 12.06m 39-07.00
3
7 White, Dymond Neosho Count 11.96m 39-03.00
2
8 White, Dominique Neosho Count 11.78m 38-07.75
1
9 Augustyn, Tess Johnson Coun 11.51m 37-09.25
10 McDougald, Kendyl Johnson Coun 11.48m 37-08.00
11 Buck, Kallie Coffeyville 11.08m 36-04.25
12 Bannister, Leah Neosho Count 10.74m 35-03.00
13 Blevins, Kassidy Highland CC 9.78m 32-01.00
Women
Weight Throw Jayhawk East
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.40m 2004 A. Brooks, Barton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Milton, Jamesia Cowley Count 16.53m 54-02.75 10
2 Kassanavoid, Janee' Johnson Coun 16.49m 54-01.25
8
3 Greene, Tayla Coffeyville 15.58m 51-01.50
6
4 Bannister, Leah Neosho Count 15.04m 49-04.25
5
5 Cameron, Raven Coffeyville 14.78m 48-06.00
4
6 Williams, Racquel Coffeyville 14.63m 48-00.00
3
7 White, Dominique Neosho Count 14.51m 47-07.25
2
8 White, Dymond Neosho Count 14.44m 47-04.50
1
9 Augustyn, Tess Johnson Coun 13.90m 45-07.25
10 Webb, Bethany Johnson Coun 13.43m 44-00.75
10 Woodhouse, Tisay Cowley Count 13.43m 44-00.75
12 Poljansek, Hayley Cowley Count 13.41m 44-00.00
Women
800 Meter Run Jayhawk East Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meinke, Brooklyn Johnson Coun 2:31.23 2
678
2 Williams, Kaylyn Johnson Coun 2:47.42 2
491
3 Redding, Tavica Coffeyville 2:57.10 2
393
4 Francis, Tawanda Neosho Count 3:03.27 2
335
5 Meyers, Emily Johnson Coun 3:04.18 1
327
6 Dean, Starnecia Neosho Count 3:04.39 1
325
Women
60 Meter Hurdles Jayhawk East Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Meyers, Emily Johnson Coun 9.51 6
806
3 Meinke, Brooklyn Johnson Coun 9.56 6
796
4 Redding, Tavica Coffeyville 9.63 4
783
6 Williams, Kaylyn Johnson Coun 9.69 5
771
9 Francis, Tawanda Neosho Count 9.98 2
716
11 Dean, Starnecia Neosho Count 10.63 1
599
Women
High Jump Jayhawk East Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
3 Francis, Tawanda Neosho Count 1.44m 4-08.75
555
6 Meinke, Brooklyn Johnson Coun 1.41m 4-07.50 523
10 Redding, Tavica Coffeyville 1.32m 4-04.00
429
12 Williams, Kaylyn Johnson Coun 1.29m 4-02.75
399
15 Dean, Starnecia Neosho Count 1.23m 4-00.50
340
-- Meyers, Emily Johnson Coun NH
Women
Long Jump Jayhawk East Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Francis, Tawanda Neosho Count 5.15m 16-10.75
601
4 Meinke, Brooklyn Johnson Coun 4.97m 16-03.75
551
5 Redding, Tavica Coffeyville 4.86m 15-11.50
522
12 Williams, Kaylyn Johnson Coun 4.29m 14-01.00
376
14 Dean, Starnecia Neosho Count 4.10m 13-05.50
331
-- Meyers, Emily Johnson Coun FOUL
Women
Shot Put Jayhawk East Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
3 Meinke, Brooklyn Johnson Coun 10.29m 33-09.25
548
4 Williams, Kaylyn Johnson Coun 9.96m 32-08.25
527
6 Meyers, Emily Johnson Coun 8.57m 28-01.50
436
7 Francis, Tawanda Neosho Count 8.47m 27-09.50
430
15 Redding, Tavica Coffeyville 7.50m
24-07.25 367
16 Dean, Starnecia Neosho Count 7.38m 24-02.50
359
Women
Indoor Pentathlon Jayhawk East
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 3735 1996 L. Wright, 2002 H. Fountain,
Barton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meinke, Brooklyn Johnson Coun 3096 10
2 Francis, Tawanda Neosho Count 2637 8
3 Williams, Kaylyn Johnson Coun 2564 6
4 Redding, Tavica Coffeyville 2494 5
5 Dean, Starnecia Neosho Count 1954 4
6 Meyers, Emily Johnson Coun 1569 3
Men
60 Meter Dash Jayhawk West
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.62
2007 Walker, Coffeyville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Winters, David Barton Count 6.83q 4
2 Brown, Raheem Colby CC 6.91q 2
3 Brown, Will Barton Count 6.92q 5
4 Williams, Keenan Colby CC 6.96q 3
4 Brown, Jaiden Barton Count 6.96q 2
6 Simmons, Edward Garden City 6.97q 3
6 Breaux, Justin Butler Count 7.05q 1
7 Farrington, Anthony Colby CC 7.01q 6
8 Jones, James Hutchinson C 7.06q 5
8 Marcano, Richard Butler Count 7.09q 2
9 Golden, Lidell Garden City 7.14 1
10 Young, Willie Cloud County 7.15 5
11 Autrey, Terry Hutchinson C 7.20 5
12 Adkins, Malik Hutchinson C 7.27 4
13 Jaramillo, Joseph Dodge City C 7.39 3
14 Stroud, Seth Dodge City C 7.77 4
15 Cox, Robert Dodge City C 8.11 5
16 Williams, Diamond Garden City 9.06 5
-- Suggs, Devin Butler Count DNS 2
Men
60 Meter Dash Jayhawk West
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.62
2007 Walker,
Coffeyville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Winters, David Barton Count 6.72 1 10
2 Brown, Raheem Colby CC 6.79 1
8
3 Simmons, Edward Garden City 6.88
1 6
4 Williams, Keenan Colby CC 6.90 1
5
5 Brown, Will Barton Count 6.92 1
4
6 Brown, Jaiden Barton Count 6.96 1
3
7 Farrington, Anthony Colby CC 7.01 1
2
8 Breaux, Justin Butler Count 7.05 2
1
9 Jones, James Hutchinson C 7.06 1
10 Marcano, Richard Butler Count 7.09 2
Men
200 Meter Dash Jayhawk West
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 21.18 1998 D. Brew, Barton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winters, David Barton Count 21.32 10
10
2 Brown, Raheem Colby CC 21.64 10
8
3 Williams, Keenan Colby CC 21.95 10
6
4 Lyons, Dontrell Colby CC 22.26 7
5
5 Breaux, Justin Butler Count 22.29 7
4
6 Brown, Jaiden Barton Count 22.38 9
3
7 Calloway, Steven Butler Count 22.42 8
2
8 Young, Willie Cloud County 22.44 7
1
9 Jones, James Hutchinson C 22.80 1
10 Simmons, Edward Garden City 22.82 9
11 Elijah, Qhyle Garden City 23.05 9
12 Marcano, Richard Butler Count 23.07 6
13 Adkins, Malik Hutchinson C 23.11 2
14 Jaramillo, Joseph Dodge City C 23.42 4
15 Christie, Darrin Dodge City C 23.89 1
16 Poulard, Jean Dodge City C 23.91 5
-- Robinson, Damar Cloud County DNF 1
-- Williams, Marcus Hutchinson C DNS 4
-- Simmons, Mike Barton Count DNS 8
-- Williams, Diamond Garden City DNS 6
Men
400 Meter Dash Jayhawk West
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 46.95 1993 W. Gaskin, Johnson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lyons, Dontrell Colby CC 49.32 2 10
2 Elijah, Qhyle Garden City 49.62 11
8
3 Calloway, Steven Butler Count 49.97 11
6
4 Jones, Evel Butler Count 50.08 2
5
5 Brown, Michael Hutchinson C 50.32 4
4
6 Major, Desmond Colby CC 51.10
8 3
7 Williams, Ridge Hutchinson C 51.12 3
2
8 Poulard, Jean Dodge City C 51.30 9
1
9 Adu-Gyamfi, Shadrack Barton Count 51.51 10
10 Robinson, Raymond Barton Count 51.52 10
11 Wade, Deandre Butler Count 51.60 9
12 Camara, Ebu Barton Count 51.65 10
13 Stephens, Anthony Colby CC 51.69 7
14 Autrey, Terry Hutchinson C 52.55 6
15 Lorson, Nathan Cloud County 53.41 6
16 Balser, Steven Pratt CC 55.66 5
17 Slaughter, Darius Pratt CC 56.03 5
18 Esquivel, Julio Garden City 56.44 3
19 Christie, Darrin Dodge City C 56.62 4
20 Torline, Blade Pratt CC 58.11 5
21 Pantoja, Johnny Garden City 59.15 3
22 Stroud, Seth Dodge City C 59.21 2
23 Young, Willie Cloud County 1:18.58 9
Men
600 Meter Run Jayhawk West
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:18.34 1999 J. Matheri, Butler
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Riley, Ashley Colby CC 1:18.71 5 10
2 Hayles, Fabian Colby CC 1:19.95 5
8
3 Goracke, Shilo Cloud County 1:22.12 5
6
4 Larry, Alfred Butler Count 1:23.58 2
5
5 Cuellar, Paul Hutchinson C 1:23.81 4
4
6 Smith, Jermaine Colby CC 1:23.93 4
3
7 McKinzie, Blake Garden City 1:24.33 4
2
8 Stukes, Quick Barton Count 1:25.07 1
1
9 Scheibe, Gavin Cloud County 1:27.23 4
10 Bell, Ricky Dodge City C 1:28.60
3
11 DeMello, Derek Dodge City C 1:29.07 4
12 Arion, Anthony Garden City 1:35.14 2
Men
800 Meter Run Jayhawk West
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:50.76 1990 Gaseitsiwe, Barton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lebron, Alfredo Garden City 1:56.44 3 10
2 Kinuthia, Michael Colby CC 1:56.47 3
8
3 Laari, Sampson Barton Count 1:57.48 3
6
4 Monticone, Robert Colby CC 1:59.32 3
5
5 Butler, Colton Hutchinson C 2:01.21 2
4
6 McVey, Cody Pratt CC 2:03.47 2
3
7 Jones, Eric Hutchinson C 2:04.33 1
2
8 Johnson, Gabriel Colby CC 2:06.88 3
1
9 Bray, Dalton Dodge City C 2:12.38 2
-- Winkelman, Heath Garden City DNS 1
-- Watson, Josh Barton Count DNS 1
Men
1000 Meter Run Jayhawk West
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:27.48 1999 M. Gathuka, Butler
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lebron, Alfredo Garden City 2:33.92 3 10
2 Kinuthia, Michael Colby CC 2:34.20 3
8
3
Laari, Sampson Barton
Count 2:35.41 1
6
4 Monticone, Robert Colby CC 2:35.59 3
5
5 Belmares, Noe Colby CC 2:36.85 3
4
6 Lyle, Jesse Hutchinson C 2:41.36 2
3
7 Hernanndez, Helam Hutchinson C 2:42.97 2
2
8 Mendoza, Israel Butler Count 2:43.23 1
1
9 Serem, Edwin Butler Count 2:43.52 1
10 Surmeier, Max Butler Count 2:44.25 1
11 Holler, Brady Barton Count 2:44.82 2
12 Bray, Dalton Dodge City C 2:49.30 2
13 LaTour, Anthony Dodge City C 2:51.73 1
14 Wilson, Zach Barton Count 2:52.07 2
15 Koehn, Austin Dodge City C 2:52.62 1
16 Lane, Trae Pratt CC 2:54.02 2
17 Patton, Brent Hutchinson C 2:58.22 1
-- Hosler, Hunter Cloud County DNS 1
Men
1 Mile Run Jayhawk West
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:56.57 2000 E. Njubi, Dodge City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Keter, Benard Cloud County 4:23.10
3 10
2 Lebron, Alfredo Garden City 4:23.44 3
8
3 Rojas, Oberlin Hutchinson C 4:26.14 1
6
4 Quiroga, Josh Colby CC 4:27.68 3
5
5 Guevara, Adrian Colby CC 4:37.66 3
4
6 Lumpkin, Tyler Barton Count 4:42.89 3
3
7 Lane, Trae Pratt CC 4:47.06 2
2
8 Edmiston, Louis Colby CC 4:51.10 3
1
9 Gutierrez, Edgar Hutchinson C 4:51.37 1
10 LaTour, Anthony Dodge City C 4:51.40 2
11 Koehn, Austin Dodge City C 5:07.21 2
12 Pastran, Marcus Barton Count 5:08.23 1
13 Cody, Frye Butler Count 5:10.59 2
14 Butler, Trenton Hutchinson C 5:13.19 1
15 Stiner, Kole Barton Count 5:18.27 1
16 Elder, Nate Cloud County 5:33.82 1
Men
3000 Meter Run Jayhawk West
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:26.45 1996 C. Boor, Barton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Keter, Benard Cloud County 8:54.23 2 10
2 Speaks, Chris Colby CC 8:56.00 2
8
3 Trevino, Omar Colby CC 9:00.19 2
6
4 Rojas, Oberlin Hutchinson C 9:06.87 1
5
5 Murphy III, John Hutchinson C 9:14.50 1
4
6 Grueber, Colin Colby CC 9:16.75 2
3
7 Eddings, Tyler Garden City 9:28.35 1
2
8 Zavala, Jose Garden City 9:36.43 1
1
9 Melton, Nathan Hutchinson C 9:53.06 1
10 Sarceno, Oscar Garden City 10:19.15 1
11 Rose, Genesis Barton Count 10:51.36 1
-- Elder, Nate Cloud County DNF
1
-- Cody, Frye Butler Count DNS 1
Men
5000 Meter Run Jayhawk West
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 14:44.4h 1993 J. Mitchell, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keter, Benard Cloud County 15:36.98 10
2 Murphy III, John Hutchinson C 15:37.95 8
3 Trevino, Omar Colby CC 15:41.73 6
4 Speaks, Chris Colby CC 15:43.88 5
5 Edmiston, Louis Colby CC 16:19.50 4
6 Hageman, Drew Hutchinson C 17:18.40 3
7 Resley, Christian Garden City 17:39.29 2
8 Sarceno, Oscar Garden City 18:09.14 1
-- Hayes, Skylar Hutchinson C DNS
Men
60 Meter Hurdles Jayhawk West
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.78
2004 D. Faulk, Barton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pollard, Leon Garden City 8.36q 1
2 Nimely, Ryan Dodge City C 8.39q 3
3 Collie, Jomari Dodge City C 8.66q 3
4 Sauls, Dominique Garden City 8.76q 1
5 Wilson, Tyrone Dodge City C 8.81q 1
6 Widder, Collin Garden City 9.63q 2
7 Hosler, Hunter Cloud County 9.69q 3
8 Slaughter, Darius Pratt CC 10.54q 3
9 Wilkey, Blake Hutchinson C 11.18 2
10 Nordell, Derick Cloud County 11.26 2
-- Barber, Tyler Hutchinson C DNS 1
Men
60 Meter Hurdles Jayhawk West
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.78
2004 D. Faulk, Barton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pollard, Leon Garden City 8.34 10
2 Nimely, Ryan Dodge City C 8.39 8
3 Collie, Jomari Dodge City C 8.66 6
4 Sauls, Dominique Garden City 8.76 5
5 Wilson, Tyrone Dodge City C 8.81 4
6 Widder, Collin Garden City 9.63 3
7 Hosler, Hunter Cloud County 9.69 2
8 Slaughter, Darius Pratt CC 10.54 1
Men
4x400 Meter Relay Jayhawk West
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:13.26 1997 , Barton
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colby CC 'A'
3:15.44 3 10
1) Hayles, Fabian 2) Riley, Ashley
3) Major, Desmond 4) Williams, Keenan
2 Butler County CC 'A' 3:16.55 1
8
1) Calloway, Steven 2) Breaux, Justin
3) Alleyne, Shaquille 4) Marcano, Richard
3 Barton County CC 'A' 3:21.26 1
6
1) Camara, Ebu 2) Winters, David
3) Stukes, Quick 4) Robinson, Raymond
4 Hutchinson CC 'A' 3:23.31 2
5
1) Williams, Ridge 2) Brown, Michael
3) Pope, Andrew 4) Cuellar, Paul
5 Garden City CC 'A' 3:25.71 3
4
1) McKinzie, Blake 2) Elijah, Qhyle
3) Simmons, Edward 4) Vazquez, Aaron
6 Dodge City CC 'A' 3:31.86 2 3
1) DeMello, Derek 2) Jaramillo, Joseph
3) Bell, Ricky 4) Poulard, Jean
7 Cloud County CC 'A' 3:33.49 3
2
1) Goracke, Shilo 2) Young, Willie
3) Scheibe, Gavin 4) Lorson, Nathan
8 Pratt CC 'A'
3:43.42 2 1
1) Balser, Steven 2) McVey, Cody
3) Slaughter, Darius 4) Torline, Blade
Men
4x800 Meter Relay Jayhawk West
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7:40.16 2000 , Barton
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hutchinson CC 'A' 7:55.45 10
1) Cuellar, Paul 2) Butler, Colton
3) Jones, Eric 4) Lyle, Jesse
2 Colby CC 'A'
7:58.05 8
1) Monticone, Robert 2) Riley, Ashley
3) Hayles, Fabian 4) Kinuthia, Michael
3 Garden City CC 'A' 7:59.64 6
1) Zavala, Jose 2) Lebron, Alfredo
3) McKinzie, Blake 4) Eddings, Tyler
4 Butler County CC 'A' 8:06.02 5
1) Mendoza, Israel 2) Jones, Evel
3) Alleyne, Shaquille 4) Calloway, Steven
5 Barton County CC 'A' 8:21.27 4
1) Wilson, Zach 2) Holler, Brady
3) Watson, Josh 4) Pastran, Marcus
6 Cloud
County CC 'A' 8:36.81 3
1) Hosler, Hunter 2) Lorson, Nathan
3) Elder, Nate 4) Scheibe, Gavin
Men
Distance Medley Jayhawk West
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:52.79 1990 , Barton
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colby CC 'A'
10:33.06 10
1) Johnson, Gabriel 2) Smith, Jermaine
3) Warr, Blair 4) Grueber, Colin
2 Barton County CC 'A' 10:56.66 8
1) Stiner, Kole 2) Laari, Sampson
3) Lumpkin, Tyler 4) Adu-Gyamfi, Shadrack
3 Hutchinson CC 'A' 11:16.71 6
1) Rohr, Darryn 2) Williams, Marcus
3) Hernanndez, Helam 4) Patton, Brent
4 Garden City CC 'A' 11:17.60 5
1) Zavala, Jose 2) Arion, Anthony
3) Eddings, Tyler 4) Sarceno, Oscar
5 Cloud County CC 'A' 12:59.56 4
1) Hosler, Hunter 2) Nordell, Derick
3) Lorson, Nathan 4) Elder, Nate
Men
High Jump Jayhawk West
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 2.22m 1997 N. Leeper, Dodge City
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Robinson, Damar Cloud County 2.10m 6-10.75 10
2 Paul, Gennard Colby CC 1.95m 6-04.75
8
3 Liebst, Lakin Hutchinson C 1.90m 6-02.75
6
4 Sauls, Dominique Garden City 1.74m 5-08.50
5
5 Vaden, Austin Hutchinson C J1.74m 5-08.50
3.50
5 Esquivel, Julio Garden City J1.74m 5-08.50
3.50
Men
Pole Vault Jayhawk West
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 5.25m 2006 K. Dennis, Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pope, Andrew Hutchinson C 4.65m 15-03.00 10
2 Kendrick, Quinn Garden City 3.90m 12-09.50
8
3 Vazquez, Aaron Garden City 3.75m 12-03.50
6
4 Nordell, Derick Cloud County J3.75m 12-03.50
5
5 Kear, Clay Hutchinson C 3.60m 11-09.75
4
6 Torline, Blade Pratt CC 3.30m
10-10.00 3
-- Wells, Brenner Hutchinson C DNS
Men
Long Jump Jayhawk West
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.84m 1998 M. Lister, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Paul, Gennard Colby CC 7.05m
23-01.75 10
2 Spears, Jorgeo Hutchinson C 6.50m 21-04.00
8
3 Major, Desmond Colby CC 6.39m 20-11.75
6
4 Duffus, Danick Garden City 6.33m 20-09.25
5
5 Vaden, Austin Hutchinson C 6.25m 20-06.25
4
6 Golden, Lidell Garden City 6.18m 20-03.50
3
7 Robinson, Damar Cloud County 6.11m 20-00.50
2
8 Agbi, Odion Garden City 5.96m 19-06.75
1
9 Wilkey, Blake Hutchinson C 5.95m 19-06.25
10 Collie, Jomari Dodge City C 5.94m 19-06.00
11 Soto, Anthony Pratt CC 5.90m 19-04.25
12 Bell, Ricky Dodge City C 5.49m 18-00.25
13 Slaughter, Darius Pratt CC 5.39m 17-08.25
-- Savic, Arsenije Butler Count FOUL
-- Stone, Brandon Barton Count DNS
-- Henson, Jamal Barton Count DNS
Men
Triple Jump Jayhawk West
=================================================================================
EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP
Meet Record: M 16.21m 1998 M. Lister, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Robinson, Damar Cloud County 15.15m 49-08.50 10
2 Agbi, Odion Garden City 14.62m 47-11.75
8
3 Duffus, Danick Garden City 14.01m 45-11.75
6
4 Paul, Gennard Colby CC 13.91m 45-07.75
5
5 Savic, Arsenije Butler Count 13.41m 44-00.00
4
6 Soto, Anthony Pratt CC 13.10m 42-11.75
3
7 Liebst, Lakin Hutchinson C J13.10m 42-11.75
2
8 Spears, Jorgeo Hutchinson C 13.01m 42-08.25
1
9 Golden, Lidell Garden City 12.26m 40-02.75
-- Henson, Jamal Barton Count DNS
-- Barber, Tyler Hutchinson C DNS
Men
Shot Put Jayhawk West
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 18.18m 2003 B. Williams, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Webber, Dakota Cloud County 15.19m 49-10.00 10
2 Van Zyl, Reinhard Cloud County 12.96m 42-06.25
8
3 Rafiei, Alireza Barton Count 12.91m 42-04.25
6
4 Gassman, Braiton Hutchinson C 12.67m 41-07.00
5
5 Glass, Seth Dodge City C 12.25m 40-02.25
4
6 Moore, Mitch Garden City 12.12m 39-09.25
3
7 Brinkman, Jake Hutchinson C 11.84m 38-10.25
2
8 Snavely, Tyler Cloud County 11.47m 37-07.75
1
-- Sonday, Bryce Dodge City C FOUL
-- Patton, Cole Pratt CC FOUL
Men
Weight Throw Jayhawk West
=================================================================================
EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S WEIGHT THROW
Meet Record: M 18.83m 2013 C. Raynor, Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Webber, Dakota Cloud County 14.88m 48-10.00 10
2 Brinkman, Jake Hutchinson C 13.86m 45-05.75
8
3 Moore, Dylan Barton Count 13.18m 43-03.00
6
4 Gassman, Braiton Hutchinson C 12.98m
42-07.00 5
5 Weibe, Steven Hutchinson C 12.61m 41-04.50
4
6 Glass, Seth Dodge City C 12.51m 41-00.50
3
7 Moore, Mitch Garden City 11.62m 38-01.50
2
8 Overturf, Colby Barton Count 11.19m 36-08.50
1
9 Engel, Dylan Dodge City C 11.11m 36-05.50
-- Snavely, Tyler Cloud County FOUL
-- Sonday, Bryce Dodge City C DNS
Men
60 Meter Dash Jayhawk West Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Major, Desmond Colby CC 7.30 2
779
3 Vaden, Austin Hutchinson C 7.32 3
772
8 Vazquez, Aaron Garden City 7.44 2
732
9 Sauls, Dominigue Garden City 7.50 3
713
11 Barber, Tyler Hutchinson C 7.55 3
697
13 Widder, Collin Garden City 7.89
2 592
14 Davidson, Dwight Cloud County 7.95 2
574
15 Wells, Brenner Hutchinson C 8.04 2
548
16 Hosler, Hunter Cloud County 8.05 1
545
17 Nordell, Derick Cloud County 8.30 2
476
Men
1000 Meter Run Jayhawk West Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Major, Desmond Colby CC 2:45.14 2
817
2 Vazquez, Aaron Garden City 2:54.69 2
717
3 Vaden, Austin Hutchinson C 2:56.54 1
699
4 Hosler, Hunter Cloud County 2:58.07 1
683
5 Widder, Collin Garden City 3:05.31 1
613
6 Wells, Brenner Hutchinson C 3:08.55
1 583
7 Sauls, Dominigue Garden City 3:15.06 2
524
8 Barber, Tyler Hutchinson C 3:33.94 2
370
9 Davidson, Dwight Cloud County 3:46.84 1
280
10 Nordell, Derick Cloud County 4:05.65 1
168
Men
60 Meter Hurdles Jayhawk West Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sauls, Dominigue Garden City 8.62 2
832
2 Major, Desmond Colby CC 8.75 5
802
3 Barber, Tyler Hutchinson C 8.87 6
775
8 Vaden, Austin Hutchinson C 9.62 6
615
9 Hosler, Hunter Cloud County 9.70 1
599
10 Widder, Collin Garden City 9.92
2 556
12 Vazquez, Aaron Garden City 10.11 4
520
13 Wells, Brenner Hutchinson C 10.39 5
470
15 Nordell, Derick Cloud County 10.98 2
371
16 Davidson, Dwight Cloud County 11.57 4
284
Men
High Jump Jayhawk West Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
3 Sauls, Dominigue Garden City 1.81m 5-11.25
636
4 Nordell, Derick Cloud County 1.78m 5-10.00
610
4 Vazquez, Aaron Garden City 1.78m 5-10.00
610
4 Vaden, Austin Hutchinson C 1.78m 5-10.00
610
4 Barber, Tyler Hutchinson C 1.78m 5-10.00
610
9 Wells, Brenner Hutchinson C 1.72m 5-07.75
560
9 Major, Desmond Colby CC 1.72m 5-07.75
560
13 Hosler, Hunter Cloud County 1.66m 5-05.25
512
13 Davidson, Dwight Cloud County 1.66m 5-05.25
512
-- Widder, Collin Garden City NH
Men
Pole Vault Jayhawk West Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nordell, Derick Cloud County 3.85m 12-07.50
576
4 Vazquez, Aaron Garden City 3.55m 11-07.75
496
5 Davidson, Dwight Cloud County 3.15m 10-04.00
393
7 Wells, Brenner Hutchinson C 2.85m 9-04.25
321
7 Hosler, Hunter Cloud County 2.85m 9-04.25
321
10 Sauls, Dominigue Garden City 2.75m 9-00.25
298
10 Major, Desmond Colby CC 2.75m 9-00.25
298
13 Widder, Collin Garden City 2.25m 7-04.50
189
13 Barber, Tyler Hutchinson C 2.25m 7-04.50
189
-- Vaden, Austin Hutchinson C NH
Men
Long Jump Jayhawk West Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
2 Major, Desmond Colby CC 6.58m 21-07.25
716
3 Vaden, Austin Hutchinson C 6.47m 21-02.75
691
5 Barber, Tyler Hutchinson C 6.12m 20-01.00
613
6 Vazquez, Aaron Garden City 6.02m 19-09.00
591
8 Sauls, Dominigue Garden City 5.88m 19-03.50
561
12 Wells, Brenner Hutchinson C 5.54m 18-02.25
490
13 Nordell, Derick Cloud County 5.53m 18-01.75
487
15 Davidson, Dwight Cloud County 5.46m 17-11.00
473
16 Hosler, Hunter Cloud County 5.43m 17-09.75
467
17 Widder, Collin Garden City 4.75m 15-07.00
335
Men
Shot Put Jayhawk West Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davidson, Dwight Cloud County 13.24m 43-05.25
682
2 Barber, Tyler Hutchinson C 11.63m 38-02.00
584
5 Major, Desmond Colby CC 9.75m 32-00.00
471
6 Vaden, Austin Hutchinson C 9.64m 31-07.50
464
8 Sauls, Dominigue Garden City 9.15m 30-00.25
435
11 Wells, Brenner Hutchinson C 8.75m 28-08.50
411
14 Nordell, Derick Cloud County 8.34m 27-04.50
386
15 Vazquez, Aaron Garden City 8.16m 26-09.25
376
16 Hosler, Hunter Cloud County 7.87m 25-10.00
359
17 Widder, Collin Garden City 7.25m 23-09.50
322
Men
Heptathlon Jayhawk West
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 4616
2010 Robert Rolfe
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Major, Desmond Colby CC 4443
10
2 Vazquez, Aaron Garden City 4042 8
3 Sauls, Dominigue Garden City 3999 6
4 Vaden, Austin Hutchinson C 3851 5
5 Barber, Tyler Hutchinson C 3838 4
6 Hosler, Hunter Cloud County 3486 3
7 Wells, Brenner Hutchinson C 3383 2
8 Davidson, Dwight Cloud County 3198 1
9 Nordell, Derick Cloud County 3074
10 Widder, Collin Garden City 2607
Men
60 Meter Dash Jayhawk East
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.62
2007 Walker,
Coffeyville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 De Grasse, Andre Coffeyville 6.77q 1
2 Simmons, Rodrick Allen County 6.97q 4
3 Bennett, Kyle Coffeyville 6.98q 1
4 Rittinger, Devon Coffeyville 7.01q 6
5 Henderson, Deandre Allen County 7.03q 4
7 Burns, Michael Allen County 7.06q 6
9 Pennington, Tyshawn Johnson Coun 7.09 2
10 Ambler, Deante Highland CC 7.12 5
11 Jones, David Neosho Count 7.15 1
12 Battle, Elonte Cowley Count 7.15 6
13 Denman, Caleb Johnson Coun 7.21 3
14 Crowelll, Darrius Neosho Count 7.21 6
15 Reeves, Sha'quil Kansas City 7.27 2
16 Smith, Larry Kansas City 7.28 1
17 Rochelle, Devantea Cowley Count 7.39 6
18 Nuessen, Nicholas Kansas City 7.64 4
19 Lodino, Luiz Cowley Count 7.95 4
-- Bay, Roy Johnson Coun DNF 3
-- Moore, Leron Neosho Count DNS 1
Men
60 Meter Dash Jayhawk East
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.62
2007 Walker,
Coffeyville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 De Grasse, Andre Coffeyville 6.77 1 10
2 Simmons, Rodrick Allen County 6.89 1
8
3 Bennett, Kyle Coffeyville 6.98 1
6
4 Rittinger, Devon Coffeyville 7.01 1
5
5 Henderson, Deandre Allen County 7.03 1
4
6 Burns, Michael Allen County 7.06
1 3
Men
200 Meter Dash Jayhawk East
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 21.18 1998 D. Brew, Barton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 De Grasse, Andre Coffeyville 21.93 10
10
2 Henderson, Deandre Allen County 22.11 9
8
3 Hayle, Tyler Coffeyville 22.43 8
6
4 Jones, David Neosho Count 22.67 5
5
5 Davis, Tucker Cowley Count 22.71 6
4
6 Simmons, Rodrick Allen County 22.79 6
3
7 Gant, Kelvin Allen County 22.89 5
2
8 Denman, Caleb Johnson Coun 22.99 5
1
9 Millner, Bob Kansas City 23.08 3
10 Bluiett, Andre Neosho Count 23.16 4
11 Millner, Robert Kansas City 23.36 2
12 Rochelle, Devantea Cowley Count 23.71 2
13 Reeves, Sha'quil Kansas City 23.94 2
-- Bay, Roy Johnson Coun DNS 7
-- Rittinger, Devon Coffeyville DNS 8
-- Ambler, Deante Highland CC DNS 4
Men
400 Meter Dash Jayhawk East
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 46.95 1993 W. Gaskin, Johnson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacob, Tyus Highland CC 49.75 11
10
2 McCoy, Zac Allen County 49.78 11
8
3 Duncan, Antonio Allen County 50.88 8
6
4 Smith, Kyle Allen County 50.90 9
5
5 Paljola, Nienkel Cowley Count 50.98 8
4
6 Thompson, Graeme Cowley Count 51.15 8
3
7 Millner, Bob Kansas City 51.31 1
2
8 Ricketts, Dalton Highland CC 51.39 7
1
9 Millner, Robert Kansas City 51.69 5
10 Elias, Kacey Coffeyville 51.77 10
11 Bluiett, Andre Neosho Count 52.08 7
12 Gibson, Eric Cowley Count 52.57 7
13 Pennington, Tyshawn Johnson Coun 53.30 1
14 Bennett, Kyle Coffeyville 53.33 6
15 Winterscheidt, Kooper Highland CC 53.92 6
16 Sharp, Travion Johnson Coun 54.99 4
17 Honsinger, Greyson Johnson Coun 57.89
4
-- Greer, Marcus Kansas City DNS 3
Men
600 Meter Run Jayhawk East
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:18.34 1999 J. Matheri, Butler
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henderson, James Johnson Coun 1:20.78 5 10
2 Bailey, Rickcardo Allen County 1:22.15 5
8
3 Seraphin, Allen Coffeyville 1:24.95 4
6
4 Dyer, Isaac Cowley Count 1:26.29 3
5
5 Mitchell, Daren Kansas City 1:26.59 2
4
6 Gatson, Royal Allen County 1:27.28 1
3
7 Powell, Darren Neosho Count 1:27.88 3 DQ
8 Constant, Trevon Highland CC 1:28.16 3
2
9 Acosta, Kevin Johnson Coun 1:28.26 5 1
10 Cook, Johnathan Coffeyville 1:30.06 3
11 Jackson, Frank Kansas City 1:31.62 2
12 Caudill, Jordan Allen County 1:31.82 1
13 Lodino, Luiz Cowley Count 1:35.43 2
-- Long, Dameon Cowley Count DNS 3
Men
800 Meter Run Jayhawk East
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:50.76 1990 Gaseitsiwe, Barton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wiebe, Kamp Johnson Coun 1:57.37 3 10
2 Adams, MeShach Allen County 1:57.54 3
8
3 Caine, Markeen Allen County 1:58.78 2
6
4 Broxterman, Thomas Allen County 2:00.31 3
5
5 Harvey, Termaine Coffeyville 2:02.31 2
4
6 Treiber, Luke Johnson Coun 2:10.61 1
3
7 Ray, Hunter Cowley Count 2:12.66 2 2
8 Stoppkotte, Clayton Highland CC 2:17.65 2
1
9 Sias, Adrian Highland CC 2:17.80 1
-- Bowlin, James Johnson Coun DNF 2
-- DaCosta, Waquar Neosho Count DNS 1
Men
1000 Meter Run Jayhawk East
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:27.48 1999 M. Gathuka, Butler
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bernal, Brandon Allen County 2:35.76 3 10
2 Snider, Dallas Allen County 2:37.91 3 8
3 Morgan, Tucker Allen County 2:38.24 3
6
4 Quinones-Velez, Rey Highland CC 2:40.58 3
5
5 Beal, Joshua Cowley Count 2:40.83 2
4
6 Bowlin, James Johnson Coun 2:40.87 3
3
7 Gonzalez-Tabares, Carlos Highland CC 2:46.02 2
2
8 Gould, John Neosho Count 2:49.13 1
1
9 Grant, Ben Coffeyville 2:53.84
2
10 Babel, Nic Highland CC 3:05.20 2
11 Shahan, Justin Cowley Count 3:08.85 1
-- Wiebe, Kamp Johnson Coun DNF 3
Men
1 Mile Run Jayhawk East
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:56.57 2000 E. Njubi, Dodge City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morgan, Tucker Allen County 4:26.92 3 10
2 Bernal, Brandon Allen County 4:27.63 3
8
3 Immenschuh, Connor Allen County 4:35.68 3
6
4 Yoakum, Sam Johnson Coun 4:44.32 3
5
5 Roberts, Tyler Johnson Coun 4:45.13 3
4
6 Parres, Seth Highland CC 4:46.15 2
3
7 Gould, John Neosho Count 4:48.18 2
2
8 Poje, Grant Johnson Coun 4:51.37 3
1
9 Broomfield, Sterlin Cowley Count 4:54.65 1
10 Shahan, Justin Cowley Count 4:58.20
2
11 Babel, Nic Highland CC 4:59.48 1
12 Porter, Steven Coffeyville 5:00.31 2
13 Sias, Adrian Highland CC 5:04.06 2
14 Harp, Robert Cowley Count 5:08.70 2
Men
3000 Meter Run Jayhawk East
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:26.45 1996 C. Boor, Barton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Medrano, Salvador Allen County 9:14.74 2 10
2 Rachford, Patrick Allen County 9:17.23 2
8
3 Schauvliege, Kyle Allen County 9:20.40 1
6
4 Robinson, Nick Cowley Count 9:29.02 2
5
5 Ybarra, Eli Cowley Count 9:33.38 2
4
6 Roberts, Tyler Johnson Coun 9:38.20 2
3
7 Martinez, Brian Highland CC 9:40.70 2
2
8 Poje, Grant Johnson Coun 9:41.51 2
1
9 Adamson, Jonathan Coffeyville 9:45.07
2
10 Broomfield, Sterlin Cowley Count 9:45.10 2
11 Parres, Seth Highland CC 9:52.10 1
12 Hilario, Johnny Coffeyville 9:57.87 2
13 Oliva, Jonathan Highland CC 10:03.91 1
14 Shortt, Luke Coffeyville 10:18.55 1
-- Yoakum, Sam Johnson Coun DNS 2
Men
5000 Meter Run Jayhawk East
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 14:44.4h 1993 J. Mitchell, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Artis, Brock Allen County 15:51.81 10
2 Schauvliege, Kyle Allen County 15:56.26 8
3 Ybarra, Eli Cowley Count 16:09.54 6
4 Robinson, Nick Cowley Count 16:16.34 5
5 Martinez, Brian Highland CC 16:20.67 4
6 Hilario, Johnny Coffeyville 16:27.26 3
7 Broomfield, Sterlin Cowley Count 16:33.04 2
8 Babel, Chris Highland CC 16:53.51 1
9 Adamson, Jonathan Coffeyville 17:03.76
10 Sanchez, Diego Allen County 17:06.98
11 Pino, Carlos Highland CC 17:47.77
12 Treiber, Luke Johnson Coun 18:12.57
13 Hardin, Layne Johnson Coun 18:35.12
Men
60 Meter Hurdles Jayhawk East
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.78
2004 D. Faulk, Barton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barclay, Bruce Allen County 8.03q 1
2 Goss, Angelo Coffeyville 8.07q 3
3 Spears, Ro'Derick Coffeyville 8.23q 2
4 Mullings, Rohan Allen County 8.38q 2
5 Francois, Zodani Allen County 8.42q 2
6 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 8.58q 2
7 Greer, Marcus Kansas City 8.64q 3
8 Adams, Jimmy Neosho Count 9.03q 1
9 Douglas, Trevor Cowley Count 9.05 2
10 Sharp, Travion Johnson Coun 9.05 3
11 Posey, Timothy Cowley Count 9.11 3
12 Mitchell, Daren Kansas City 10.11
1
Men
60 Meter Hurdles Jayhawk East
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.78
2004 D. Faulk, Barton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Goss, Angelo Coffeyville 7.92 1 10
2 Spears, Ro'Derick Coffeyville 8.08 1
8
3 Barclay, Bruce Allen County 8.21 1
6
4 Mullings, Rohan Allen County 8.30 1
5
5 Francois, Zodani Allen County 8.34 1
4
6 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 8.58 1
3
7 Greer, Marcus Kansas City 8.64 1
2
8 Adams, Jimmy Neosho Count 9.03 1
1
Men
4x400 Meter Relay Jayhawk East
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:13.26 1997 , Barton
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allen County CC 'A' 3:15.96 3
10
1) Bailey, Rickcardo 2) Henderson, Deandre
3) Smith, Kyle 4) McCoy, Zac
2 Cowley County CC 'A' 3:20.92 3
8
1) Davis, Tucker 2) Thompson, Graeme
3) Battle, Elonte 4) Paljola, Nienkel
3 Coffeyville CC 'A' 3:24.72 3
6
1) Rittinger, Devon 2) Hayle, Tyler
3) Seraphin, Allen 4) Elias, Kacey
4 Highland CC 'A' 3:28.28 2
5
1) Jacob, Tyus 2) Stoppkotte,
Clayton
3) Winterscheidt, Kooper 4) Ricketts, Dalton
5 Johnson County CC 'A' 3:29.90 2
4
1) Bay, Roy 2) Pennington,
Tyshawn
3) Acosta, Kevin 4) Henderson, James
6 Neosho County CC 'A' 3:34.92 2
3
1) Blueitt, Andre 2) Jones, David
3) Crowelll, Darrius 4) Moore, Leron
-- Kansas City CC 'A' DNS 1
1) Millner, Robert 2) Millner, Bob
3) Greer, Marcus 4) Mitchell, Daren
Men
4x800 Meter Relay Jayhawk East
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7:40.16 2000 , Barton
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allen County CC 'A' 7:55.12 10
1) Adams, MeShach 2) Broxterman, Thomas
3) Snider, Dallas 4) Caine, Markeen
2 Coffeyville CC 'A' 8:17.70 8
1) Seraphin, Allen 2) Harvey, Termaine
3) Grant, Ben 4) Elias, Kacey
3 Cowley County CC 'A' 8:30.50 6
1) Dyer, Isaac 2) Ray, Hunter
3) Harp, Robert 4) Beal, Joshua
4 Highland CC 'A'
8:30.87 5
1) Quinones-Velez, Rey 2) Constant, Trevon
3) Stoppkotte, Clayton 4) Gonzalez-Tabares, Carlos
-- Neosho County CC 'A' DQ
1) Powell, Darren 2) Gould, John
3) Tillman, Jaylen 4) Manuel, Isaac
-- Johnson County CC 'A' DNS
1) Bowlin, James 2) Yoakum, Sam
3) Wiebe, Kamp 4) Acosta, Kevin
Men
Distance Medley Jayhawk East
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:52.79 1990 , Barton
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson County CC 'A' 10:33.26 10
1) Acosta, Kevin 2) Bowlin, James
3) Yoakum, Sam 4) Wiebe, Kamp
2 Allen County CC 'A' 10:49.07 8
1) Bernal, Brandon 2) Duncan, Antonio
3) Caudill, Jordan 4) Driskell, Daniel
3 Cowley County CC 'A'
10:49.45 6
1) Robinson, Nick 2) Long, Dameon
3) Beal, Joshua 4) Ybarra, Eli
4 Highland CC 'A' 11:09.00 5
1) Stoppkotte, Clayton 2) Ricketts, Dalton
3) Jacob, Tyus 4) Quinones-Velez,
Rey
5 Coffeyville CC 'A' 11:56.89 4
1) Porter, Steven 2) Addo, Bryan
3) Cook, Johnathan 4) Shortt, Luke
-- Neosho County CC 'A' DNS
1) Manuel, Isaac 2) Tillman, Jaylen
3) Powell, Darren 4) Gould, John
Men
High Jump Jayhawk East
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 2.22m 1997 N. Leeper, Dodge City
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johnson, Stefan Cowley Count 2.05m 6-08.75 10
2 Wallace, LJ Coffeyville 2.00m 6-06.75
8
3 Lilly, Jahleel Coffeyville 1.95m 6-04.75
6
4 Odle, Damien Cowley Count 1.85m 6-00.75
5
5 Laurent, Shawn Johnson Coun 1.79m 5-10.50
3.50
5 Houston, Donald Neosho Count 1.79m 5-10.50
3.50
-- Boggs, Andrew Allen County NH
-- Goss, Angelo Coffeyville NH
-- Marshall, Alton Neosho Count NH
Men
Pole Vault Jayhawk East
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 5.25m 2006 K. Dennis, Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mettler, Dylan Cowley Count 4.50m 14-09.00 10
2 Proffitt, Tyler Johnson Coun 4.35m 14-03.25
8
3 Krieger, Dan Johnson Coun 3.90m 12-09.50
6
4 Godbolt, Terrell Coffeyville 3.75m 12-03.50
4.50
4 O'Brien, Nathan Johnson Coun 3.75m 12-03.50
4.50
6 Douglas, Trevor Cowley Count 3.60m 11-09.75
3
-- Stasa, Jacob Cowley Count NH
-- Kaufman, Stephen Neosho Count DNS
Men
Long Jump Jayhawk East
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.84m 1998 M. Lister, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lilly, Jahleel Coffeyville 6.86m 22-06.25 10
2 Howard, Jamarcus Coffeyville 6.62m 21-08.75
8
3 Davis, Tucker Cowley Count 6.60m 21-08.00
6
4 Laurent, Shawn Johnson Coun 6.49m 21-03.50
5
5 Johnson, Stefan Cowley Count 6.46m 21-02.50
4
6 Burns, Michael Allen County 6.43m 21-01.25
3
7 Boggs, Andrew Allen County 5.78m 18-11.75
2
8 Scarbrough, Anthony Cowley Count 5.62m 18-05.25
1
9 Wilson, King Johnson Coun 5.42m 17-09.50
-- Hill, Steven Highland CC FOUL
-- Johnson, Caleb Highland CC FOUL
Men
Triple Jump Jayhawk East
=================================================================================
EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP
Meet Record: M 16.21m 1998 M. Lister, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lilly, Jahleel Coffeyville 14.64m 48-00.50 10
2 Hill, Steven Highland CC 14.47m 47-05.75
8
3 Adams, Jimmy Neosho Count 14.32m 46-11.75
6
4 Scarbrough, Anthony Cowley Count 14.18m
46-06.25 5
5 Burns, Michael Allen County 13.86m 45-05.75
4
6 Barrett, Caleb Cowley Count 12.82m 42-00.75
3
7 Harvey, Termaine Coffeyville 12.43m 40-09.50
2
-- Wilson, King Johnson Coun FOUL
-- Johnson, Caleb Highland CC FOUL
Men
Shot Put Jayhawk East
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 18.18m 2003 B. Williams, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Whitehall, Tristan Coffeyville 17.00m 55-09.25 10
2 Garza, Alex Coffeyville 16.06m 52-08.25
8
3 Washington-Scott, Kyle Neosho Count 15.61m 51-02.75
6
4 Lott, Jacob Highland CC 14.82m 48-07.50
5
5 Bottley, Hosea Cowley Count 14.68m 48-02.00
4
6 McKinight, Derek Cowley Count 14.51m 47-07.25
3
7 Loughner, Matthew Johnson Coun 13.47m 44-02.50
2
8 Meeks, Calvin Kansas City 11.98m 39-03.75
1
9 Catterson, Cody Highland CC 10.49m 34-05.00
10 Austin, Garrett Johnson Coun 10.14m 33-03.25
11 Willis, Darien Kansas City 9.71m 31-10.25
-- Radcliff, Tory Coffeyville FOUL
-- Alexis, Kellon Neosho Count DNS
-- Hanson, Ben Neosho Count DNS
Men
Weight Throw Jayhawk East
=================================================================================
EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S WEIGHT THROW
Meet Record: M 18.83m 2013 C. Raynor, Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jackson, Johnnie Coffeyville 17.95m 58-10.75 10
2 Graham, Charvin Coffeyville 16.29m 53-05.50
8
3 Whitehall, Tristan Coffeyville 16.00m 52-06.00
6
4 Loughner, Matthew Johnson Coun 15.48m 50-09.50
5
5 Bottley, Hosea Cowley Count 13.99m 45-10.75
4
6 Lott, Jacob Highland CC 13.20m 43-03.75
3
7 Odle, Damien Cowley Count 12.92m 42-04.75
2
8 Bond, Collin Johnson Coun 12.91m 42-04.25
1
9 Washington-Scott, Kyle Neosho Count 12.13m 39-09.75
10 Austin, Garrett Johnson Coun 11.63m 38-02.00
11 Loughmiller, Chris Cowley Count 9.32m 30-07.00
12 Catterson, Cody Highland CC 9.18m 30-01.50
-- Alexis, Kellon Neosho Count DNS
-- Hanson, Ben Neosho Count DNS
Men
60 Meter Dash Jayhawk East Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Laurent, Shawn Johnson Coun 7.30 1
779
4 Godbolt, Terrell Coffeyville 7.35 1
762
5 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 7.36 1
759
6 Kaufman, Stephen Neosho Count 7.42 3
739
7 Manning, Shawn Johnson Coun 7.44 3
732
10 Marshall, Alton Neosho Count 7.53 3
703
12 Douglas, Trevor Cowley Count 7.66 1
662
Men
1000 Meter Run Jayhawk East Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Laurent, Shawn Johnson Coun 2:59.80 2
666
2 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 3:01.54 2 649
3 Marshall, Alton Neosho Count 3:03.70 2
628
4 Kaufman, Stephen Neosho Count 3:07.49 1
593
5 Godbolt, Terrell Coffeyville 3:14.72 2
527
-- Douglas, Trevor Cowley Count SCR 1
-- Manning, Shawn Johnson Coun SCR 1
Men
60 Meter Hurdles Jayhawk East Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name
Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
4 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 8.95 5
757
5 Douglas, Trevor Cowley Count 9.06 3
733
6 Laurent, Shawn Johnson Coun 9.30 4
681
7 Godbolt, Terrell Coffeyville 9.62 3
615
11 Marshall, Alton Neosho Count 9.99 1
543
14 Kaufman, Stephen Neosho Count 10.82 3
397
17 Manning, Shawn Johnson Coun 12.54 6
164
Men
High Jump Jayhawk East Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marshall, Alton Neosho Count 1.90m 6-02.75
714
2 Laurent, Shawn Johnson Coun 1.87m 6-01.50
687
4 Manning, Shawn Johnson Coun 1.78m 5-10.00
610
9 Godbolt, Terrell Coffeyville 1.72m 5-07.75
560
12 Kaufman, Stephen Neosho Count 1.69m 5-06.50
536
13 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 1.66m 5-05.25
512
13 Douglas, Trevor Cowley Count 1.66m 5-05.25
512
Men
Pole Vault Jayhawk East Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
2 Godbolt, Terrell Coffeyville 3.65m 11-11.75
522
2 Kaufman, Stephen Neosho Count 3.65m 11-11.75
522
5 Laurent, Shawn Johnson Coun 3.15m 10-04.00
393
7 Marshall, Alton Neosho Count 2.85m 9-04.25
321
12 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 2.65m 8-08.25
275
-- Douglas, Trevor Cowley Count NH
-- Manning, Shawn Johnson Coun SCR
Men
Long Jump Jayhawk East Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Laurent, Shawn Johnson Coun 6.64m 21-09.50
729
4 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 6.13m 20-01.50
615
7 Kaufman, Stephen Neosho Count 5.99m 19-08.00
584
9 Douglas, Trevor Cowley Count 5.80m 19-00.50
544
10 Godbolt, Terrell Coffeyville 5.76m 18-10.75
535
11 Manning, Shawn Johnson Coun 5.68m 18-07.75
519
13 Marshall, Alton Neosho Count 5.53m 18-01.75
487
Men
Shot Put Jayhawk East Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
3 Laurent, Shawn Johnson Coun 10.45m 34-03.50
513
4 Douglas, Trevor Cowley Count 9.86m 32-04.25
477
7 Marshall, Alton Neosho Count 9.52m 31-03.00
457
9 Kaufman, Stephen Neosho Count 9.11m 29-10.75
432
10 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 8.95m 29-04.50
423
12 Godbolt, Terrell Coffeyville 8.59m 28-02.25
401
13 Manning, Shawn Johnson Coun 8.40m 27-06.75
390
Men
Heptathlon Jayhawk East
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 4616
2010 Robert Rolfe
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laurent, Shawn Johnson Coun 4448 10
2 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 3990 8
3 Godbolt, Terrell Coffeyville 3922 6
4 Marshall, Alton Neosho Count 3853 5
5 Kaufman, Stephen Neosho Count 3803 4
(Updated 3/24/14)